Gordonsville High School

 

SOCIAL STUDIES DEPARTMENT

Coach David Agee - American History and PE

Coach Jonathan Bush - Junior High Social Studies

Coach Scott Clemons - Economics, Outdoor Club Sponsor

Tracy Alexander - Junior High Social Studies & Personal Computing, World History, Interact Sponsor

Steve Armistead - American History, Contemporary Issues, ISS Supervisor

CTE DEPARTMENT

Beth Jenkins - FACS Classes, FCCLA and Yearbook Sponsor

Davy Baker - Auto, Skills USA Sponsor

Thomas Gibbs - Welding, Skills USA Sponsor

Ryan Rogers - Agriculture, FFA Sponsor, Website

Amanda Mason - Accounting, Personal Finance, FBLA Sponsor, Class Website

Rene Keeton -  Health Science, HOSA Sponsor, Class Website

SCIENCE DEPARTMENT

Coach Trey Sanders - Junior High Science

Hailey Randolph - Biology, Junior High Science Math & Science Club Sponsor

Anthony Geist -  Chemistry, Physics, Engineering, STEM Club Sponsor

Coach Ron Marshall - Physical Science, Class Website

Coach Justin Haley - Wellness, Driver’s Education

MATH DEPARTMENT

Leigh Petty - Junior High Math

Lynn Brown - Junior High Math

Lisa Dillingham - Math, FCA Sponsor,  Junior High English and Math

Coach Brian Leslie - Core Math, Advanced Math, Math & Science Club Sponsor

Bruce Timmons - Statistics, Core Math

Bob Dillard - Core Math

Caitlin Triplett - Core Math

ART DEPARTMENT

Tiffani Brown - Music and Chorus

Jenny Ford - Art, Class Website

ENGLISH DEPARTMENT

Christy Smith - Reading, Class Website, Cheerleading

Jessica Biggs - English, JR BETA Sponsor, Class Website

Brittany Hackett - English, BETA Sponsor, Theatre Arts, Drama Club Sponsor

Angela Reed - English, Tiger Times Sponsor, Class Website, Student Log-on

Stacey Reeves - English, BETA Sponsor Class Website

OTHER DEPARTMENTS

Larissa Miller - Spanish, SADD Sponsor, Class Website

Chandra Gillilan - Guidance Counselor, Student Council Sponsor,

Melinda Cothron - Librarian, Book Club Sponsor

SUPPORT STAFF

Renee Armistead - Secretary

Barbara Duke - Bookkeeper

Shane Smith - Special Education Assistant

Kimberly Bush - Special Education Assistant

Amy  Phillips - Guidance Office Assistant